St. Mary's Board of Trustees

St. Mary's is grateful for its esteemed Board of Trustees whose leadership and philanthropy help shape the school in many ways.

Meet the Board

About Me

Glenn Morris is a graduate of St. Mary's High School class of 1965.

Credentials:

University of Massachusetts, Boston, 1965-66; Boston Architectural College, School of Architecture, 1966-1968, 1970; University of Rome (Sapienza), Gio Miletto Fellowship, 1968-69; DipUP.       

Chair, Morris Architects; Managing Director, ArtisanCollaborative; Chair, Eli Bainbridge and Co., Inc.; Registered Architect: New York, New Hampshire, Massachusetts, NCARB; Founder and first Chair of the College of Interior Design, Boston Architectural College; Chair of Exhibitions, Chair of Development, Board member: Boston Architectural College; Chair of the Board of Trustees, Charles River Consortium (ran school-to-career programs in Newton, Brookline, Wellesley and Waltham including Teacher-in-Industry program); Chair, IFMA Resources Council; Vice-chair, Grub Street Writers Workshop; Board member and chair of Campus Planning, Building Futures Campaign and STEM & Gateway Building committees, St. Mary's High School; Trustee, Chair of Facilities & Campus Planning Committee, Co-Chair of the Let It Shine Gala, member of the Committee on Trustees: Regis College; Director and Chair of the Workforce and Economic Development Committee: Lynn Area Chamber of Commerce; Former President, Chair of the Housing Committee: Newton-Needham Chamber of Commerce; Chair of Codification Committee: Newton Zoning Review Committee; Chair of Villages and Corridors Committee, Chair of Place Excellence Committee: Newton Comprehensive Plan Commission.        

Why St. Mary's

Monsignor Paul Garrity and the CSJ made me do it.

Board of Trustees

WILLIAM S. MOSAKOWSKI
BOARD CHAIR

DR. ELIZABETH A. MOLLOY TWOMEY, ED.D '52
VICE CHAIR

SUSAN BLANCHARD P’15’19

MARY ANN CALNAN, ESQ. ‘77

DR. JOHN F. DOLAN
(EX OFFICIO)

MARK DOYLE '76

REV. BRIAN L. FLYNN
(EX OFFICIO)

ELLEN M. FRITZ ’86 P’21

JOHN J. GREEN ‘67

AUDREY JIMINEZ P'08

JAMES LYLE, ESQ.

MARK MATHERS P’18'22

MARNIE R. MOORE, ESQ. ’87 P’20

GLENN L. MORRIS ‘65

PAUL D. PRICE ’75 P’01’04’06

MICHAEL REDDY ’80 P’06’09

MICHAEL WARD P'17

DON WEISSE P’16’17‘20