Hall of Fame

St. Mary’s Hall of Fame acknowledges St. Mary’s Alumni and devoted friends who have exemplified St. Mary’s Pillars for Success: Catholic, Excellence, Integrity and Respect. Members of the St. Mary’s Hall of Fame are acknowledged and celebrated as testaments of a St. Mary’s education.

Inductees are chosen for their service to the St. Mary’s community and their altruistic generosity toward others. Their lifetimes are marked by their striving toward excellence in whichever profession, vocation, sport, endeavor or other calling to which he or she answers.

SAVE THE DATE

St. Mary's 2024 Hall of Fame 
Thursday, May 2, 2024
St. Mary's Lynn Tony Conigliaro '62 Gymnasium

Tickets and Sponsorships will open up soon!
 

Congratulations to
St. Mary's Hall of Fame
2024 Inductees

Thomas Quinn Sr. '58 †
Bartley Conlon '60
Joanne Eagan '67
Mary Magner '67
Mark Doyle '76
Ann Mannion '76
Ellen Fritz '86
Jacqueline Foley '90

Watch St. Mary's 2022 Hall of Fame inductees' videos below:

Hall of Fame

2022

JEAN MULLEN IRZYK '43
THOMAS CLINTON SR. '58
WILLIAM '63 & SHEILA MARTIN '63
TERENCE MCGINNIS '63
DR. RICHARD PEINERT '65
MARY ANN CALNAN '76
Dr. NICOLE CHANDLIER '91

2019

Virginia Valeri ‘37
Dick Carter ‘58
John Greeley ‘59
James Moore ‘62
Patricia Moore ‘62
JJ Green ‘67
Marnie Moore ‘87

2017

RUTH MERRICK KELLEY ’59
GIL MACDONALD ’59
GLENN MORRIS ’65
NANCY MCCARTHY ’69
EDWARD M. GRANT ’72
THOMAS L. GOULD ’73
KEVIN F. COPPINGER ’75
FR. JACK GENTLEMAN ’77 †
MICHAEL REDDY ’80
DR. NANCY MACDONALD RODIG ’86

2015

MARION C. DORGAN ’49
FRANK A. MCDONOUGH ’51
ROBERT J. SEIBEL ’59
JOHN J. TEGAN ’59
JOHN B. KING ’66
ROBERT G. IRVINE ’69
PAULA PLUM ’71
PAUL D. PRICE ’75
ELLEN L. KENNEDY ’79

2013

A. JAMES LYNCH '45†
JOHN J. SCHICKLING '57
ALBERT V. DIVIRGILIO '59
DR. CHERYL L. MENINNO '74 ED.D.
MARK M. MCGUIRE '75
LISA J. NERICH '83

2011

JAMES G. BALDINI '66
MARGUERITE E. CALLAHAN '52
COL. DAVID J. CLARK '77
DR. MICHAEL J. FIDLER '61
CHARLES J. GAETA '70
REV. WILLIAM J. KENNEDY '52, SJ†
MARK E. LEE '80
DR. MARY FINN MAPLES '51
MICHAEL A. RUANE '67

2009

JOHN J. CORCORAN '43
ROSE MARY VAN HORN CORCORAN '43†
ROBERT J. KENNEDY '46
FREDERICK M. COLE '48, ED.D.
ELIZABETH MOLLOY TWOMEY '52, PH.D.
REV. MICHAEL J. CONNOLLY '54, SJ
EDWARD T. CALNAN '57
JAMES J. CARRIGAN '59
JAMES F. GREELEY '67
MARY CARROLL KING '67
FRANCES MATTHEWS WHITE '69
JOAN LUISE HILL '71

2007

REV. MSGR. PAUL V. GARRITY

2005

RALPH J. LUISE '34†
SISTER MARY RUTH MCLAUGHLIN '45, C.S.J.
CHARLES J. HOEN '46
ROBERT J. DEVEREAUX '52
WALTER J. GALLO '54
SISTER ANNE MARIE HUBBARD '54, M.M.M.
KATHERINE M. HANLY BRIGGS '59
MAUREEN MADDEN MARLOWE '62
RAYMOND A. BASTARACHE '65, ED.D.
ANTHONY F. DICROCE '67
THOMAS R. DAWLEY '78

2003

CHARLES J. BARBANTI '56
JOHN J. BRADLEY '52
M. CONSTANCE JIMENEZ DILLION '49
PAUL A. GUSTAFSON '59
SISTER MARGUERITE LEDWELL '39, S.N.D.
CHRISTINA KENNEDY MCCANN '56
FRANCIS X. MORRISON '44
THOMAS W. O'BRIEN '52
LT. COL. JOHN A. PANNETON '58 (RET.)
MARYANNE ROONEY HEGAN '72

2001

FRANK D. CAREY '61
EDWARD C. COLLINS '52
T. RICHARD CUFFE '63
OWEN B. LYNCH '52
JOHN J. NERICH JR. '56†
ELLEN M. O'CONNOR '63
SISTER MIRIAM T. RINGER '44
REV. WILLIAM F. SULLIVAN '46
FRANK B. VALERI '38

1999

SISTER MARY HONORA CALLAGHAN, C.S.J.†
PAUL M. COLOMBANI '68, M.D.
COLONEL JOHN F. CONNOLLY '57 (RET.)
NICHOLAS A. CONSOLES '52
REV. CHARLES T. DUGGAN '36
MICHAEL J. GEANEY JR. '62
PETER J. MCWALTERS '64, PH.D.
FRANCIS J. "WANK" NAGLE '42, PH.D.
MARY LOU SUSLAK VACHON '62, PH.D.

1995

ALFONSE "OLLIE" BOURKE†
ROSE BRADLEY '51, PH.D.
EDWARD J. "NIPPER" CLANCY†
WALTER A. CUFFE JR. '58
THOMAS P. IARROBINO '62
JOHN H. KENNEDY SR. '52
ALICE CUTHBERT O'NEIL '45
THOMAS F. QUINN, M.D.†
SISTER JEANETTE STACKHOUSE '49, S.N.D.

1992

WILLIAM F. CONNELL '55
MONICA CUDDY
REV. MONSIGNOR JOHN DILLION DAY
SISTER JANET EISNER '58, S.N.D.
THOMAS E. "PIP" KENNEDY '42 †
LEO J. MACDONALD '44, M.D.
PAUL N. "SALTY" MARTIN '41†
SISTER ANN DOMINIC ROACH '48, O.P.
GERALD F. SHEA '56, PH.D.

1990

ANTHONY R. CONIGLIARO '62

posthumously